Skip to content Skip to footer site map

Each year, St. Lawrence College recognizes the outstanding achievements of individuals or organizations whose accomplishments are of such excellence, inspiration and leadership that they serve as an example for the students and graduates of our college with our Honorary Diplomas.

 

2017

 

Jim Cooper
Jeanette Despatie
Peter Garrow
Mary Mansworth

 

2016

 

Roland Billings

Peng-Sang Cau

Don Head

Daniel Parkison

 

2015

 

Bob Kilger

Leslee Thompson

Justice Allan Letourneau

Mike Sewell

Bruce Lounsbury

 

2014

 

Sandy Singers

 

2013

 

Conlin McCabe

Sean Adams

Clark Day

 

2012

 

Jim Brownell

Nancy Stevens

ACE

 

2011

 

Lydia Johnson

Rudy Villeneuve

Paul Fournier

Walter Fenlon

 

2010

 

Neil Burke

John Wright

Daren Dougall

Romeo Dallaire

Karen Sutherland

Tammy Babcock

Jenna Lambert

 

2009

 

Jeffrey Ridal

Sandra Lawn

 

2008

 

Douglas Hogeboom

Milton Ellis

Dave Jones

Vicki Keith

Leslie Myles

Rommel Masse

 

2007

 

Bernard Tekamp

James Brown

Kim Donovan

Peter Kingston

Keith Watson

Annette Valade

Angelo Towndale

 

2006

 

Bill Cruden

William Fraser

Pauline Lally

Rosemonde Laberge

Wilfred Wing Fan Chung

Robert Rae

Barry O'Connor

 

2005

 

Peter Milliken

Lily Inglis

Louis Tremblay

Tom Kaneb

Albert Maringer

Jens Naumann

Dave Shaw

Margaret Angus

 

2004

 

John Cowan

Donald Green

William Leggett

Jane Murphy

Ryan Hreljac

Michael Rasenberg

 

2003

 

Gwen Boniface

Joseph Ippoliti

Fred Laflamme

Betty Haley

Anthony Marsh

Jayna Hefford

 

2002

 

INVISTA (Canada) Company

Team Cornwall Ambassadors Inc.

Barry King      

Venicio Rebelo

Georgette Fry

The Knights of Columbus Basketball League

 

2001

 

Mitel Networks Corporation

Bruce Wylie

Jay Abramsky

Elaine Kennedy

Smart City

Sharon Donnelly

 

2000

 

David Beatty

Jack Chiang

Empire Life

CORK (Canadian Olympic-Training Regatta Kingston)

Helen Cooper

Gerald Charlebois

 

1999

 

Sydney Pugh

Micheal Davies

The Tragically Hip

Richard Eamon

Vera Preston

 

1998

 

Margaret Cohoe

Allan Cohoe

 

1997

 

Eva Zam

 

1996

 

Terrence Dickinson

Fred & Bonnie Cappuccino
Andyne Computing Limited

 

1994

 

Roy Olsen

 

1993

 

Lin Good

Ed Wade

Leton Thomas
Honourable Edward C. Lumley

 

1992

 

John Basmajian

Robert Short